Member Login
Username
Password
Manitoba Used Car Dealers Association

2010 Mazda 3 Sport Specifications

2010 Mazda 3 Sport
GENERAL INFORMATION
 3 Sport GX3 Sport GS3 Sport GT
Type HatchbackHatchbackHatchback
Passengers 555
Doors 555
PRICE
 3 Sport GX3 Sport GS3 Sport GT
Price $ 16,995$ 20,895$ 23,995
Transport and PDI $ 1,395$ 1,395$ 1,395
MECHANICAL
 3 Sport GX3 Sport GS3 Sport GT
Engine 2.0L L4 DOHC 16-valve2.5L L4 DOHC 16-valve2.5L L4 DOHC 16-valve
HP (hp@rpm) 148 @ 6500167 @ 6000167 @ 6000
Torque (lb.ft@rpm) 135 @ 4500168 @ 4000168 @ 4000
Drivetrain Front-wheel driveFront-wheel driveFront-wheel drive
Transmission 5 speed manual6 speed automatic6 speed automatic
Opt. Transmission #1 5 speed automatic5 speed automatic5 speed automatic
Brakes 4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc
ABS StdStdStd
Power Steering StdStdStd
Front Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependent
Rear Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependent
WHEELS AND TIRES
 3 Sport GX3 Sport GS3 Sport GT
Tires 205/55R16205/55R16205/50R17
Wheel Type Steel wheels with coversAlloy wheelsAlloy wheels
PERFORMANCE
 3 Sport GX3 Sport GS3 Sport GT
Maximum Speed (km/h) 188188188
SECURITY
 3 Sport GX3 Sport GS3 Sport GT
Driver Airbag StdStdStd
Passenger Airbag StdStdStd
Side Airbags StdStdStd
Side Curtains StdStdStd
Traction Control -OptStd
Stability Control -OptStd
Alarm System StdStdStd
Anti-theft System StdStdStd
SEATS
 3 Sport GX3 Sport GS3 Sport GT
Trim Cloth seatsCloth seatsCloth seats
Heated Seats --Front
COMFORT AND CONVENIENCE
 3 Sport GX3 Sport GS3 Sport GT
Air Conditioning OptStdDual-zone auto climate control
Cruise Control -StdStd
Power Locks StdStdStd
Remote Keyless Entry StdStdStd
Power Windows StdStdStd
Power Mirrors StdStdStd
Adjustable Steering Manual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopic
Sunroof -OptOpt
Navigation System --Opt
SOUND SYSTEM
 3 Sport GX3 Sport GS3 Sport GT
AM/FM Radio StdStdStd
with cassette ---
with CD StdStd-
with CD changer --In-dash 6-CD
FUEL CONSUMPTION
 3 Sport GX3 Sport GS3 Sport GT
Manual Transmission
city / highway
(L/100 km)
8.1 / 5.910.1 / 6.910.1 / 6.9
Automatic Transmission
city / highway
(L/100 km)
8.7 / 6.09.2 / 6.89.2 / 6.8
DIMENSIONS, CAPACITY AND WEIGHT
 3 Sport GX3 Sport GS3 Sport GT
Length (mm) 4,5004,5054,505
Width (mm) 1,7551,7551,755
Height (mm) 1,4701,4701,470
Wheelbase (mm) 2,6402,6402,640
Curbweight (kg) 1,3131,3721,372
Trunk Size (L) 481481481
Fuel Tank Capacity (L) 556060
CO2 EMISSIONS
 3 Sport GX3 Sport GS3 Sport GT
Manual Transmission (KG/year) 326639563956
Automatic Transmission (KG/year) 345037263726
WARRANTIES
 3 Sport GX3 Sport GS3 Sport GT
General
(years / km)
3 / 80,0003 / 80,0003 / 80,000
Powertrain
(years / km)
5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000
Perforation Corrosion
(years / km)
5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited
Roadside Assistance
(years / km)
3 / Unlimited3 / Unlimited3 / Unlimited
Emissions
(years / km)
8 / 128,0008 / 128,0008 / 128,000

Home | Used Car Search | Search by Dealer | Technical Specifications | Used Car Articles | Used Car Road Tests | Articles of Interest

Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Legal Disclaimer | Why Buy From a Dealer | Advertise | Contact Us
Content copyright © 2009. All rights reserved.