Member Login
Username
Password
Manitoba Used Car Dealers Association

2007 Hummer H2 SUV Specifications

2007 Hummer H2 SUV
GENERAL INFORMATION
 H2 SUV H2 SUV AdventureH2 SUV LuxuryH2 SUV Special EditionH2 SUV Limited Victory Red
Type Sport UtilitySport UtilitySport UtilitySport UtilitySport Utility
Passengers 55555
Doors 55555
PRICE
 H2 SUV H2 SUV AdventureH2 SUV LuxuryH2 SUV Special EditionH2 SUV Limited Victory Red
Starting from $ 69,535$ 73,650$ 76,295$ 86,940-
Transport and PDI $ 1,250$ 1,250$ 1,250$ 1,250$ 1,250
MECHANICAL
 H2 SUV H2 SUV AdventureH2 SUV LuxuryH2 SUV Special EditionH2 SUV Limited Victory Red
Engine 6.0L V8 OHV 16-valve6.0L V8 OHV 16-valve6.0L V8 OHV 16-valve6.0L V8 OHV 16-valve6.0L V8 OHV 16-valve
HP (hp@rpm) 325 @ 5200325 @ 5200325 @ 5200325 @ 5200325 @ 5200
Torque (lb.ft@rpm) 365 @ 4000365 @ 4000365 @ 4000365 @ 4000365 @ 4000
Drivetrain 4-wheel drive4-wheel drive4-wheel drive4-wheel drive4-wheel drive
Transmission 4 speed automatic4 speed automatic4 speed automatic4 speed automatic4 speed automatic
Brakes 4 wheel disc4 wheel disc4 wheel disc4 wheel disc4 wheel disc
ABS StdStdStdStdStd
Power Steering StdStdStdStdStd
Front Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependentIndependentIndependent
Rear Suspension Solid AxleSolid AxleSolid AxleSolid AxleSolid Axle
WHEELS AND TIRES
 H2 SUV H2 SUV AdventureH2 SUV LuxuryH2 SUV Special EditionH2 SUV Limited Victory Red
Tires LT315/70R17LT315/70R17LT315/70R17LT315/70R17LT315/70R17
Wheel Type Alloy wheelsAlloy wheelsChrome alloy wheelsChrome alloy wheelsChrome alloy wheels
PERFORMANCE
 H2 SUV H2 SUV AdventureH2 SUV LuxuryH2 SUV Special EditionH2 SUV Limited Victory Red
Maximum Speed (km/h) 170170170170170
Acceleration 0-100 km/h (s) 11.911.911.911.911.9
SECURITY
 H2 SUV H2 SUV AdventureH2 SUV LuxuryH2 SUV Special EditionH2 SUV Limited Victory Red
Driver Airbag StdStdStdStdStd
Passenger Airbag StdStdStdStdStd
Traction Control StdStdStdStdStd
Anti-theft System StdStdStdStdStd
SEATS
 H2 SUV H2 SUV AdventureH2 SUV LuxuryH2 SUV Special EditionH2 SUV Limited Victory Red
Trim Leather seatsLeather seatsLeather seatsLeather seatsLeather seats
Heated Seats ----Front
COMFORT AND CONVENIENCE
 H2 SUV H2 SUV AdventureH2 SUV LuxuryH2 SUV Special EditionH2 SUV Limited Victory Red
Air Conditioning Dual-zone auto climate controlDual-zone auto climate controlDual-zone auto climate controlDual-zone auto climate controlDual-zone auto climate control
Auxiliary Rear Air Conditioning StdStdStdStdStd
Cruise Control StdStdStdStdStd
Power Locks StdStdStdStdStd
Remote Keyless Entry StdStdStdStdStd
Power Windows StdStdStdStdStd
Power Mirrors StdStdStdStdStd
Adjustable Steering StdStdStdStdStd
Sunroof OptOptOptOptOpt
Navigation System -OptOptDVD based navigation system-
SOUND SYSTEM
 H2 SUV H2 SUV AdventureH2 SUV LuxuryH2 SUV Special EditionH2 SUV Limited Victory Red
AM/FM Radio StdStdStdStdStd
with cassette StdStdStdStdStd
with CD StdIn-dash 6 CD changerIn-dash 6 CD changerIn-dash 6 CD changerIn-dash 6 CD changer
FUEL CONSUMPTION
 H2 SUV H2 SUV AdventureH2 SUV LuxuryH2 SUV Special EditionH2 SUV Limited Victory Red
 Data is not available.
DIMENSIONS, CAPACITY AND WEIGHT
 H2 SUV H2 SUV AdventureH2 SUV LuxuryH2 SUV Special EditionH2 SUV Limited Victory Red
Length (mm) 4,8204,8204,8204,8204,820
Width (mm) 2,0632,0632,0632,0632,063
Height (mm) 2,0122,0122,0122,0122,012
Wheelbase (mm) 3,1183,1183,1183,1183,118
Curbweight (kg) 2,9092,9092,9092,9092,909
Trunk Size (L) 1,1321,1321,1321,1321,132
Maximum Trunk Size (L) 2,4522,4522,4522,4522,452
Fuel Tank Capacity (L) 121121121121121
Towing Capacity (kg) 3,1823,1823,1823,1823,182
Gross Vehicle Weight Rating (kg) 3,9013,9013,9013,9013,901
CO2 EMISSIONS
 H2 SUV H2 SUV AdventureH2 SUV LuxuryH2 SUV Special EditionH2 SUV Limited Victory Red
 Data is not available.
WARRANTIES
 H2 SUV H2 SUV AdventureH2 SUV LuxuryH2 SUV Special EditionH2 SUV Limited Victory Red
General
(years / km)
4 / 80,0004 / 80,0004 / 80,0004 / 80,0004 / 80,000
Powertrain
(years / km)
5 / 160,000 5 / 160,000 5 / 160,000 5 / 160,000 5 / 160,000
Perforation Corrosion
(years / km)
6 / Unlimited6 / Unlimited6 / Unlimited6 / Unlimited6 / Unlimited
Roadside Assistance
(years / km)
5 / 160,0005 / 160,0005 / 160,0005 / 160,0005 / 160,000

Home | Used Car Search | Search by Dealer | Technical Specifications | Used Car Articles | Used Car Road Tests | Articles of Interest

Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Legal Disclaimer | Why Buy From a Dealer | Advertise | Contact Us
Content copyright © 2009. All rights reserved.