Member Login
Username
Password
Manitoba Used Car Dealers Association

2007 Hummer H3 Specifications

2007 Hummer H3
GENERAL INFORMATION
 H3 1SAH3 1SBH3 Special EditionH3 1SCH3 X
Type Sport UtilitySport UtilitySport UtilitySport UtilitySport Utility
Passengers 55555
Doors 55555
PRICE
 H3 1SAH3 1SBH3 Special EditionH3 1SCH3 X
Starting from $ 40,995$ 42,485$ 44,490$ 45,995$ 54,420
Transport and PDI $ 1,220$ 1,220$ 1,220$ 1,220$ 1,220
MECHANICAL
 H3 1SAH3 1SBH3 Special EditionH3 1SCH3 X
Engine 3.7L L5 DOHC 20 valve3.7L L5 DOHC 20 valve3.7L L5 DOHC 20 valve3.7L L5 DOHC 20 valve3.7L L5 DOHC 20 valve
HP (hp@rpm) 242 @ 5600242 @ 5600242 @ 5600242 @ 5600242 @ 5600
Torque (lb.ft@rpm) 242 @ 4600242 @ 4600242 @ 4600242 @ 4600242 @ 4600
Drivetrain 4-wheel drive4-wheel drive4-wheel drive4-wheel drive4-wheel drive
Transmission 5 speed manual5 speed manual5 speed manual5 speed manual4 speed automatic
Opt. Transmission #1 4 speed automatic4 speed automatic4 speed automatic4 speed automatic-
Brakes 4 wheel disc4 wheel disc4 wheel disc4 wheel disc4 wheel disc
ABS StdStdStdStdStd
Power Steering StdStdStdStdStd
Front Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependentIndependentIndependent
Rear Suspension Solid AxleSolid AxleSolid AxleSolid AxleSolid Axle
WHEELS AND TIRES
 H3 1SAH3 1SBH3 Special EditionH3 1SCH3 X
Tires P265/75R16LT285/75/R16P265/75R16P265/75R16P265/65R18
Wheel Type Alloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheels
PERFORMANCE
 H3 1SAH3 1SBH3 Special EditionH3 1SCH3 X
 Data is not available.
SECURITY
 H3 1SAH3 1SBH3 Special EditionH3 1SCH3 X
Driver Airbag StdStdStdStdStd
Passenger Airbag StdStdStdStdStd
Side Curtains OptOptOptOptOpt
Traction Control StdStdStdStdStd
Stability Control StdStdStdStdStd
Roll Stability Control StdStdStdStdStd
Anti-theft System StdStdStdStdStd
SEATS
 H3 1SAH3 1SBH3 Special EditionH3 1SCH3 X
Trim Cloth seatsCloth seatsCloth seatsLeather seatsLeather seats
Heated Seats ----Front
COMFORT AND CONVENIENCE
 H3 1SAH3 1SBH3 Special EditionH3 1SCH3 X
Air Conditioning Dual-zone auto climate controlDual-zone auto climate controlDual-zone auto climate controlDual-zone auto climate controlDual-zone auto climate control
Cruise Control StdStdStdStdStd
Power Locks StdStdStdStdStd
Remote Keyless Entry StdStdStdStdStd
Power Windows StdStdStdStdStd
Power Mirrors StdStdStdStdStd
Adjustable Steering Manual tiltManual tiltManual tiltManual tiltManual tilt
Sunroof OptOptOptOptOpt
Navigation System OptOptOptOptOpt
SOUND SYSTEM
 H3 1SAH3 1SBH3 Special EditionH3 1SCH3 X
AM/FM Radio StdStdStdStdStd
with cassette -----
with CD StdStdStdIn-dash 6 CD changerIn-dash 6 CD changer
FUEL CONSUMPTION
 H3 1SAH3 1SBH3 Special EditionH3 1SCH3 X
Manual Transmission
city / highway
(L/100 km)
- / -15.6 / 10.9- / -15.6 / 10.9- / -
Automatic Transmission
city / highway
(L/100 km)
- / -14.7 / 11.4- / -14.7 / 11.4- / -
DIMENSIONS, CAPACITY AND WEIGHT
 H3 1SAH3 1SBH3 Special EditionH3 1SCH3 X
Length (mm) 4,7424,7424,7424,7424,742
Width (mm) 1,8961,8961,8961,8961,896
Height (mm) 1,8931,8931,8931,8931,893
Wheelbase (mm) 2,8422,8422,8422,8422,842
Curbweight (kg) 2,1322,1322,1322,1422,132
Trunk Size (L) 835.3835.3835.3835.3835.3
Maximum Trunk Size (L) 1,5771,5771,5771,5771,577
Fuel Tank Capacity (L) 8787878787
Towing Capacity (kg) 2,0412,0412,0412,0412,045
Gross Vehicle Weight Rating (kg) 2,6542,6542,6542,6542,654
CO2 EMISSIONS
 H3 1SAH3 1SBH3 Special EditionH3 1SCH3 X
 Data is not available.
WARRANTIES
 H3 1SAH3 1SBH3 Special EditionH3 1SCH3 X
General
(years / km)
4 / 80,0004 / 80,0004 / 80,0004 / 80,0004 / 80,000
Powertrain
(years / km)
5 / 160,000 5 / 160,000 5 / 160,000 5 / 160,000 5 / 160,000
Perforation Corrosion
(years / km)
6 / Unlimited6 / Unlimited6 / Unlimited6 / Unlimited6 / Unlimited
Roadside Assistance
(years / km)
5 / 160,0005 / 160,0005 / 160,0005 / 160,0005 / 160,000

Home | Used Car Search | Search by Dealer | Technical Specifications | Used Car Articles | Used Car Road Tests | Articles of Interest

Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Legal Disclaimer | Why Buy From a Dealer | Advertise | Contact Us
Content copyright © 2009. All rights reserved.