Member Login
Username
Password
Manitoba Used Car Dealers Association

2007 Hyundai Tucson FWD Specifications

2007 Hyundai Tucson FWD
GENERAL INFORMATION
 Tucson FWD GLTucson FWD GL V6Tucson FWD Viva
Type Sport UtilitySport UtilitySport Utility
Passengers 555
Doors 444
PRICE
 Tucson FWD GLTucson FWD GL V6Tucson FWD Viva
Starting from $ 21,195$ 26,395$ 27,995
Transport and PDI $ 1,595$ 1,595$ 1,595
MECHANICAL
 Tucson FWD GLTucson FWD GL V6Tucson FWD Viva
Engine 2.0L L4 DOHC 16-valve2.7L V6 DOHC 24-valve2.7L V6 DOHC 24-valve
HP (hp@rpm) 140 @ 6000173 @ 6000173 @ 6000
Torque (lb.ft@rpm) 136 @ 4500178 @ 4000178 @ 4000
Drivetrain Front-wheel driveFront-wheel driveFront-wheel drive
Transmission 5 speed manual4 speed automatic4 speed automatic
Opt. Transmission #1 4 speed automatic--
Brakes 4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc
ABS StdStdStd
Power Steering StdStdStd
Front Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependent
Rear Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependent
WHEELS AND TIRES
 Tucson FWD GLTucson FWD GL V6Tucson FWD Viva
Tires P215/65R16P235/60R16P235/60R16
Wheel Type Alloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheels
PERFORMANCE
 Tucson FWD GLTucson FWD GL V6Tucson FWD Viva
Maximum Speed (km/h) 170180180
Acceleration 0-100 km/h (s) 12.210.810.8
SECURITY
 Tucson FWD GLTucson FWD GL V6Tucson FWD Viva
Driver Airbag StdStdStd
Passenger Airbag StdStdStd
Traction Control StdStdStd
Stability Control StdStdStd
Alarm System StdStdStd
SEATS
 Tucson FWD GLTucson FWD GL V6Tucson FWD Viva
Trim Cloth seatsCloth seatsCloth seats
Heated Seats -OptOpt
COMFORT AND CONVENIENCE
 Tucson FWD GLTucson FWD GL V6Tucson FWD Viva
Air Conditioning OptStdStd
Cruise Control -StdStd
Power Locks StdStdStd
Remote Keyless Entry OptStdStd
Power Windows StdStdStd
Power Mirrors StdStdStd
Adjustable Steering Manual tiltManual tiltManual tilt
SOUND SYSTEM
 Tucson FWD GLTucson FWD GL V6Tucson FWD Viva
AM/FM Radio StdStdStd
with cassette ---
with CD StdStdStd
FUEL CONSUMPTION
 Tucson FWD GLTucson FWD GL V6Tucson FWD Viva
Manual Transmission
city / highway
(L/100 km)
10.6 / 7.9- / -- / -
Automatic Transmission
city / highway
(L/100 km)
10.7 / 8.011.9 / 8.411.9 / 8.4
DIMENSIONS, CAPACITY AND WEIGHT
 Tucson FWD GLTucson FWD GL V6Tucson FWD Viva
Length (mm) 4,3254,3254,325
Width (mm) 1,7951,8301,830
Height (mm) 1,7301,7301,730
Wheelbase (mm) 2,6302,6302,630
Curbweight (kg) 1,4701,5291,529
Trunk Size (L) 644644644
Maximum Trunk Size (L) 1,8561,8561,856
Fuel Tank Capacity (L) 586565
Towing Capacity (kg) -907907
CO2 EMISSIONS
 Tucson FWD GLTucson FWD GL V6Tucson FWD Viva
Manual Transmission (KG/year) 4511--
Automatic Transmission (KG/year) 456049434943
WARRANTIES
 Tucson FWD GLTucson FWD GL V6Tucson FWD Viva
General
(years / km)
5 / 100,0005 / 100,0005 / 100,000
Powertrain
(years / km)
5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000
Perforation Corrosion
(years / km)
5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited
Roadside Assistance
(years / km)
3 / Unlimited3 / Unlimited3 / Unlimited

Home | Used Car Search | Search by Dealer | Technical Specifications | Used Car Articles | Used Car Road Tests | Articles of Interest

Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Legal Disclaimer | Why Buy From a Dealer | Advertise | Contact Us
Content copyright © 2009. All rights reserved.